ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 VINTAGE GAFF SAILGBRNY48 CHINOOK
ZANNONI PAOLO JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
2 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM MARC MARCIANO
3 VINTAGE BERMUDIANURUU141 FJORD III
W SCOTT PERRY
W SCOTT PERRY W SCOTT PERRY YCU
4 BIG BOATSGBRNONE MARIETTE OF 1915
TROPICAL SHORES LTD CHARLIE WROE ROYAL CORNWALL
5 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR222 BARUNA OF 1938
TARA GETTY TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
6 CLASSICGBRK4702 OJALA´ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
7 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LTD MARTIN FOX RYS
8 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONARGARG-709 MATRERO
RAFAEL PEREIRA ARAGON MARTIN E. BUSCH CLUB NAUTICO SAN ISIDRO
9 CLASSICESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL RCNB
10 CLASSICESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO IÑIGO SOROA RC MARÍTIMO BARCELONA
11 CLASSICFRA333 AMAZON
PECOUX OLIVIER OLIVIER PECOUX NYYC
12 VINTAGE GAFF SAILITABH12 SCUD
PATRIZIO BERTELLI TORBEN GRAEL YC ITALIANO
13 CLASSICFRAFRA35998 ENCOUNTER
NAVIMARINE INTERNATIONAL BART WEDUWER YCM
14 VINTAGE GAFF SAILESPNone So Fong
Monserrat Valle Victor Unzueta Real Club Nautico Puerto de Santa Maria
15 CLASSICITAIT 4519 STELLA POLARE
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA N.A. SAMUELE MONDINO SVMM
16 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESPESP10654 ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS VILANOVA MARCEL CARRERAS CLUB MARITIMO DE MAHON
17 BIG BOATSIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
M COTTER
M COTTER INIGO STREZ RIYC
18 CLASSICBEL0 BAKEA
NO
LUIS CASANOVA PANNON MONICA XUFRE RCN BARCELONA
19 BIG BOATSGBR1929 VIVEKA
KEITH MILLS GERY ATKINS RYS
20 VINTAGE GAFF SAILESP GRAYLING
MCCARTHY MARINE SL
JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA
21 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESPESP2434 SALINA TRES
JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE CADIZ
22 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGER13 VARUNA 1939
N/A
JENS KELLINGHUSEN JOE KNOWLES VCYC
23 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONGERGER 7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCNP
24 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESPESP 4622 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CMM
25 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES GRIFF RHYS JONES BCYC
26 CLASSICESPESP4278 SEAFEVER
ENRIQUE CURT GOMEZ ENRIQUE CURT CN VILLANUEVA
27 VINTAGE BERMUDIANITA449 EILEAN
PANERAI
EILEAN SRL STEFANO VALENTE
28 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBRNY49 ROWDY
DONNA DYER DONNA DYER RIYC
29 VINTAGE BERMUDIANURUA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI DANIEL SIELECKI YCPE
30 VINTAGE BERMUDIANMLT12 I1 LA SPINA
CLASSIC YACHT LTD MICK CREACH RCNP
31 CLASSICESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YACHT CLUB
32 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCNP
33 CLASSICESPESP1389 GALVANA
ALEX PELLA HRNOS PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
34 BIG BOATSFRA14 SUMURUN
ALAIN MOATI HUGUES BOULLENGER GSTAAD YACHT CLUB
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRNONE MARIETTE OF 1915
TROPICAL SHORES LTD CHARLIE WROE ROYAL CORNWALL
2 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
M COTTER
M COTTER INIGO STREZ RIYC
3 GBR1929 VIVEKA
KEITH MILLS GERY ATKINS RYS
4 FRA14 SUMURUN
ALAIN MOATI HUGUES BOULLENGER GSTAAD YACHT CLUB
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
ZANNONI PAOLO JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
2 ITABH12 SCUD
PATRIZIO BERTELLI TORBEN GRAEL YC ITALIANO
3 ESPNone So Fong
Monserrat Valle Victor Unzueta Real Club Nautico Puerto de Santa Maria
4 ESP GRAYLING
MCCARTHY MARINE SL
JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM MARC MARCIANO
2 URUU141 FJORD III
W SCOTT PERRY
W SCOTT PERRY W SCOTT PERRY YCU
3 GBR222 BARUNA OF 1938
TARA GETTY TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
4 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LTD MARTIN FOX RYS
5 GER13 VARUNA 1939
N/A
JENS KELLINGHUSEN JOE KNOWLES VCYC
6 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES GRIFF RHYS JONES BCYC
7 ITA449 EILEAN
PANERAI
EILEAN SRL STEFANO VALENTE
8 GBRNY49 ROWDY
DONNA DYER DONNA DYER RIYC
9 URUA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI DANIEL SIELECKI YCPE
10 MLT12 I1 LA SPINA
CLASSIC YACHT LTD MICK CREACH RCNP
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRK4702 OJALA´ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
2 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL RCNB
3 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO IÑIGO SOROA RC MARÍTIMO BARCELONA
4 FRA333 AMAZON
PECOUX OLIVIER OLIVIER PECOUX NYYC
5 FRAFRA35998 ENCOUNTER
NAVIMARINE INTERNATIONAL BART WEDUWER YCM
6 ITAIT 4519 STELLA POLARE
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA N.A. SAMUELE MONDINO SVMM
7 BEL0 BAKEA
NO
LUIS CASANOVA PANNON MONICA XUFRE RCN BARCELONA
8 ESPESP4278 SEAFEVER
ENRIQUE CURT GOMEZ ENRIQUE CURT CN VILLANUEVA
9 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YACHT CLUB
10 ESPESP1389 GALVANA
ALEX PELLA HRNOS PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ARGARG-709 MATRERO
RAFAEL PEREIRA ARAGON MARTIN E. BUSCH CLUB NAUTICO SAN ISIDRO
2 ESPESP10654 ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS VILANOVA MARCEL CARRERAS CLUB MARITIMO DE MAHON
3 ESPESP2434 SALINA TRES
JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE CADIZ
4 GERGER 7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCNP
5 ESPESP 4622 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CMM
6 ESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCNP
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Gin Xoriguer
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat
Collaborating restaurants