ENTRIES

CLASS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESPESP2434 SALINA TRES
JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE CADIZ
2 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCNP
3 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONGERGER 7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCNP
4 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESPESP 4622 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CMM
5 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONESPESP10654 ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS VILANOVA MARCEL CARRERAS CLUB MARITIMO DE MAHON
6 SPIRIT OF TRADITIONARGARG-709 MATRERO
RAFAEL PEREIRA ARAGON MARTIN E. BUSCH CLUB NAUTICO SAN ISIDRO
7 CLASSICGBRK4702 OJALA´ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
8 CLASSICESPESP4278 SEAFEVER
ENRIQUE CURT GOMEZ ENRIQUE CURT CN VILLANUEVA
9 CLASSICFRA333 AMAZON
PECOUX OLIVIER OLIVIER PECOUX NYYC
10 CLASSICBEL0 BAKEA
NO
LUIS CASANOVA PANNON MONICA XUFRE RCN BARCELONA
11 CLASSICESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO IÑIGO SOROA RC MARÍTIMO BARCELONA
12 CLASSICESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL RCNB
13 CLASSICFRAFRA35998 ENCOUNTER
NAVIMARINE INTERNATIONAL BART WEDUWER YCM
14 CLASSICESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YACHT CLUB
15 CLASSICESPESP1389 GALVANA
ALEX PELLA HRNOS PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
16 CLASSICITAIT 4519 STELLA POLARE
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA N.A. SAMUELE MONDINO SVMM
17 VINTAGE BERMUDIANURUA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI DANIEL SIELECKI YCPE
18 VINTAGE BERMUDIANURUU141 FJORD III
W SCOTT PERRY
W SCOTT PERRY W SCOTT PERRY YCU
19 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGER13 VARUNA 1939
N/A
JENS KELLINGHUSEN JOE KNOWLES VCYC
20 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR222 BARUNA OF 1938
TARA GETTY TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
21 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBRNY49 ROWDY
DONNA DYER DONNA DYER RIYC
22 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM MARC MARCIANO
23 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES GRIFF RHYS JONES BCYC
24 VINTAGE BERMUDIANITA449 EILEAN
PANERAI
EILEAN SRL STEFANO VALENTE
25 VINTAGE BERMUDIANGBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LTD MARTIN FOX RYS
26 VINTAGE BERMUDIANMLT12 I1 LA SPINA
CLASSIC YACHT LTD MICK CREACH RCNP
27 VINTAGE GAFF SAILITABH12 SCUD
PATRIZIO BERTELLI TORBEN GRAEL YC ITALIANO
28 VINTAGE GAFF SAILGBRNY48 CHINOOK
ZANNONI PAOLO JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
29 VINTAGE GAFF SAILESP GRAYLING
MCCARTHY MARINE SL
JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA
30 VINTAGE GAFF SAILESPNone So Fong
Monserrat Valle Victor Unzueta Real Club Nautico Puerto de Santa Maria
31 BIG BOATSGBRNONE MARIETTE OF 1915
TROPICAL SHORES LTD CHARLIE WROE ROYAL CORNWALL
32 BIG BOATSFRA14 SUMURUN
ALAIN MOATI HUGUES BOULLENGER GSTAAD YACHT CLUB
33 BIG BOATSIRL2 HALLOWE´EN
M COTTER
M COTTER INIGO STREZ RIYC
34 BIG BOATSGBR1929 VIVEKA
KEITH MILLS GERY ATKINS RYS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRNONE MARIETTE OF 1915
TROPICAL SHORES LTD CHARLIE WROE ROYAL CORNWALL
2 FRA14 SUMURUN
ALAIN MOATI HUGUES BOULLENGER GSTAAD YACHT CLUB
3 IRL2 HALLOWE´EN
M COTTER
M COTTER INIGO STREZ RIYC
4 GBR1929 VIVEKA
KEITH MILLS GERY ATKINS RYS
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ITABH12 SCUD
PATRIZIO BERTELLI TORBEN GRAEL YC ITALIANO
2 GBRNY48 CHINOOK
ZANNONI PAOLO JONATHAN GREENWOOD NYYC
3 ESP GRAYLING
MCCARTHY MARINE SL
JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA JOSE RAFAEL CARRIO GARCIA CLUB NAUTICO DE VALENCIA
4 ESPNone So Fong
Monserrat Valle Victor Unzueta Real Club Nautico Puerto de Santa Maria
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 URUA66 CIPPINO
DANIEL SIELECKI DANIEL SIELECKI YCPE
2 URUU141 FJORD III
W SCOTT PERRY
W SCOTT PERRY W SCOTT PERRY YCU
3 GER13 VARUNA 1939
N/A
JENS KELLINGHUSEN JOE KNOWLES VCYC
4 GBR222 BARUNA OF 1938
TARA GETTY TONY MORSE ROYAL YACHT SQUADRON
5 GBRNY49 ROWDY
DONNA DYER DONNA DYER RIYC
6 GBR577 COMET
WOODWARD-FISHER WILLIAM MARC MARCIANO
7 GBR125 ARGYLL
GRIFF RHYS JONES GRIFF RHYS JONES BCYC
8 ITA449 EILEAN
PANERAI
EILEAN SRL STEFANO VALENTE
9 GBR21 SKYLARK OF 1937
SUPERYACHT CLASSICS LTD MARTIN FOX RYS
10 MLT12 I1 LA SPINA
CLASSIC YACHT LTD MICK CREACH RCNP
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 GBRK4702 OJALA´ II
SUSAN CAROL HOLLAND MICHELE FROVA RORC
2 ESPESP4278 SEAFEVER
ENRIQUE CURT GOMEZ ENRIQUE CURT CN VILLANUEVA
3 FRA333 AMAZON
PECOUX OLIVIER OLIVIER PECOUX NYYC
4 BEL0 BAKEA
NO
LUIS CASANOVA PANNON MONICA XUFRE RCN BARCELONA
5 ESPESP3300 ALTAMAR
PEDRO RAMOS POLO IÑIGO SOROA RC MARÍTIMO BARCELONA
6 ESPA30 KAHURANGI
PEPE DE MIGUEL RCNB
7 FRAFRA35998 ENCOUNTER
NAVIMARINE INTERNATIONAL BART WEDUWER YCM
8 ESPESP1274 ARGOS
BARBARA TRILLING EDUARDO MENDEZ NEW YORK YACHT CLUB
9 ESPESP1389 GALVANA
ALEX PELLA HRNOS PELLA MARINA DE DENIA
10 ITAIT 4519 STELLA POLARE
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA
MARINA MILITARE ITALIANA N.A. SAMUELE MONDINO SVMM
COUNTRY
SAIL NR.
BOAT NAME
OWNER
SKIPPER
CLUB
 
1 ESPESP2434 SALINA TRES
JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON JOSE ANTONIO RUIZ SIMON REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE CADIZ
2 ESP9765 MARADENTRO
ANTONIO CASTAN RUIPEREZ ANTONIO CASTAN RCNP
3 GERGER 7 LEGOLAS
JENS RICKE JENS RICKE RCNP
4 ESPESP 4622 CALIMA
JAVIER PUJOL ALEJANDRO GUASCH CMM
5 ESPESP10654 ROW ROW
MARCEL CARRERAS VILANOVA MARCEL CARRERAS CLUB MARITIMO DE MAHON
6 ARGARG-709 MATRERO
RAFAEL PEREIRA ARAGON MARTIN E. BUSCH CLUB NAUTICO SAN ISIDRO
Institutional
Club Marítimo de Mahón
Menorca
Consell Insular Menorca
Ajuntament de Mahón
Govern Illes Balears
APB Mahón
Real Federación Española de Vela
CIM
RANC
Federación Balear de Vela
Asociación Española de Barcos de Época y Clásicos (AEBEC)
V Centenario Vuelta al Mundo
Trofeo Mare Nostrum
Collaborating companies
Repsol
Marina Port Mahón
Sa Lliga - Café - Bistro
Gipsy Gin
Coca Cola
Gin Xoriguer
Viajes Magón
Queso Mahón
Ca l´ltaliá (Catering barcos)
Menorca Mar & Charter
Pedros Boat
Collaborating restaurants